Programme Tool Hyderabad 2017

Please filter items using the days, topics and room numbers below. To show all session, please tick the select all button.

All DaysFri 1stSat 2ndSun 3rd Programme Filter

timer Loading ... please wait


Filter by Topic


Apply
Friday 01 Dec

Oculoplastics to Die For – Workshop 1

08:00:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Main-Session
Friday 01 Dec

Retinoblastoma – Treatments

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Retinoblastoma – Classifications and Staging

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Collagen Cross-Linking in Children

08:00:00- 09:00:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Congenital Corneal Opacity Nomenclature

08:00:00- 10:45:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Practical Strabismus Pearls Workshop 101

08:00:00- 09:30:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Oculoplastics To Die For Workshop 2

10:00:00- 11:30:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Practical Strabismus Pearls Workshop 102

10:00:00- 11:30:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Live Surgery

11:00:00- 13:30:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Live Surgery
Friday 01 Dec

Essentials of Lids & Orbits: Tumors & Deformities

11:15:00- 12:45:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Oculoplastics To Die For Workshop 3

12:00:00- 13:00:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Practical Strabismus Pearls Workshop 103

12:00:00- 13:00:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Paediatric Dry Eye Workshop

12:00:00- 13:00:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Keynote Non-Strabismus Lecture

15:00:00- 16:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Keynote Lecture
Friday 01 Dec

Improving Diagnostic Acumen in Nystagmus & Eye Movements: What you Need to Know

15:30:00- 17:00:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Early Intervention & Low Paradigm Shifters

15:30:00- 17:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Did You See That? Innovation & Essentials in Paediatric Ophthalmology

15:30:00- 17:00:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

The Great Debate: Optic Pathways, Gliomas & CNS Tumors. Why? When? Whom?

16:00:00- 17:00:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Great Debate
Friday 01 Dec

Paediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus – An Indian Perspective

17:00:00- 18:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Strabismus
Friday 01 Dec

Intraocular Tumors

17:00:00- 17:30:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Friday 01 Dec

Key Free Papers: Genetics

17:00:00- 17:30:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Free Papers
Friday 01 Dec

Key Free Papers: Eye Movements & Strabismus

17:00:00- 17:30:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Free Papers
Friday 01 Dec

Ocular Brachytherapy Workshop

17:30:00- 19:30:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Navigating the Interface Between the Adult & Paediatric Worlds

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Free Papers Mixed Sessions 1

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Free Papers
Saturday 02 Dec

Seminars in Strabismus

08:00:00- 09:30:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Seminars
Saturday 02 Dec

Paediatric Ophthalmology and Strabismus: A Telangana Perspective

09:30:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Key Free Papers Retina

09:30:00- 10:00:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Free Papers
Saturday 02 Dec

Seminars in Paediatric Glaucoma

10:00:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Seminars in Myopia

10:00:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Keynote Kanski Medal Lecture

12:00:00- 13:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Keynote Lecture
Saturday 02 Dec

Paediatric Cataract Case Discussion

13:45:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Optic Neuropathies Update: It’s Way More Complicated

13:45:00- 15:15:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Free Papers Mixed Session 2

13:45:00- 15:15:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Free Papers
Saturday 02 Dec

Paediatric Ocular Trauma

14:00:00- 15:30:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

The Great Debate: Retinopathy of Prematurity

14:00:00- 15:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Great Debate
Saturday 02 Dec

Essentials for Paediatric Ocular Surface Disease

15:25:00- 16:55:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Electrodiagnostics Case-Based Evaluation

15:25:00- 16:55:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Free Papers Mixed Session 3

15:25:00- 16:55:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Free Papers
Saturday 02 Dec

The Great Debate: Managing Accommodative Esotropia

16:00:00- 17:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Great Debate
Saturday 02 Dec

Paediatric Cornea – Making it Crystal Clear

17:00:00- 18:30:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Paediatric Surgical Retina

17:00:00- 18:30:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Thyroid Eye Disease & Myositis

17:00:00- 18:30:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

Ocular Genetics

17:00:00- 18:00:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Saturday 02 Dec

The Great Debate: Managing Intermittent Exotropia

17:00:00- 18:30:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Great Debate
Sunday 03 Dec

The Mock Trial: Non-Accidental Injury

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

7 Systemic Diseases That We Should Know About

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

My Worst Complication

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Strabismus Syndromes: Pearls & Pitfalls

08:00:00- 09:25:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Orthoptics Workshop 1

08:30:00- 10:30:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Strabismus Re-Op: Case Discussion

09:30:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

CVI: Diagnosis, Strategies & Outcomes

09:30:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Paediatric Uveitis

09:30:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Genetics for the Paediatric Ophthalmologist

09:30:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Orthoptics Workshop 2

10:30:00- 12:00:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Keynote Strabismus Lecture

12:00:00- 13:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Keynote Lecture
Sunday 03 Dec

Amblyopia

13:45:00- 15:15:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Neuro-Ophthalmology: Case Discussion

13:45:00- 15:15:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Videos: Signs & Surgical Techniques in Paediatric Ophthalmology

13:45:00- 15:15:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Paediatricians’ and Ophthalmologists’ Perspective

13:45:00- 14:45:00 | Room: Hall 5
View Programme Paediatric
Sunday 03 Dec

Free Papers: Mixed Session 4

13:45:00- 15:15:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Free Papers
Sunday 03 Dec

Key Free Papers – Amblyopia

15:20:00- 16:55:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Free Papers
Sunday 03 Dec

Key Free Papers – Anterior Segment

15:20:00- 15:50:00 | Room: Hall 2
View Programme Free Papers
Sunday 03 Dec

Key Free Papers – Neuro Ophthalmology

15:20:00- 15:50:00 | Room: Hall 3
View Programme Free Papers
Sunday 03 Dec

Key Free Papers – Oculoplastics

15:20:00- 15:50:00 | Room: Hall 4
View Programme Free Papers
Sunday 02 Dec

Nystagmus Therapies

09:30:00- 11:00:00 | Room: Hall 1
View Programme Paediatric